Date | Opponent | Title | Time | Result | Location | Category | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
@ |
Potomac School
|
Girls Basketball Scrimmage - Varsity |
|
Scrimmage | Away
Non-League
|
||
|
@ | |
Girls Basketball Super Event - Varsity |
|
|
Scrimmage Tournament | Away
Non-League
|
|
|
vs |
Jackson-Reed High School
|
Girls Basketball Scrimmage - Varsity |
|
Scrimmage | Home
Non-League
|
||
|
@ |
Sidwell Friends School
|
Girls Basketball Scrimmage - Varsity |
|
Scrimmage | Away
Non-League
|
||
|
@ |
Westtown School
|
Girls Basketball Art Turner Classic - Varsity |
|
Invitational | Away
Non-League
|
||
|
@ |
William Penn Charter School
|
Girls Basketball Art Turner Classic - Varsity |
|
Invitational | Away
Non-League
|
||
|
vs |
St Frances Academy
|
Girls Basketball Super Games Event - Varsity |
|
Invitational | Neutral
Non-League
|
||
|
vs |
Fort Erie Secondary School
|
Girls Basketball Capital Invitational - Varsity |
|
Invitational | Neutral
Non-League
|
||
|
vs |
Catholic High School
|
Girls Basketball Hoops for the Heart - Varsity |
|
Invitational | Home
Non-League
|
||
|
vs |
St. Andrew’s School
|
Girls Basketball She Got Game Event - Varsity |
|
Invitational | Neutral
Non-League
|
||
|
vs |
John Paul the Great HS
|
|
Home
Non-League
|
||||
|
vs |
Virginia Academy
|
Girls Basketball Christy Winter Scott Classic |
|
Invitational | Neutral
Non-League
|
||
|
vs | |
|
|
|
TBD
Non-League
|
||
|
vs | |
|
|
|
TBD
Non-League
|
||
|
vs | |
|
|
|
TBD
Non-League
|
||
|
@ |
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
|
|
Away
League
|
||||
|
vs |
Bishop Denis J. O'Connell
|
|
Home
League
|
||||
|
vs |
Elizabeth Seton High School
|
|
|
Home
Rescheduled
League
|
|||
|
@ |
Bishop McNamara
|
|
Away
League
|
||||
|
vs |
Montverde Academy
|
|
Neutral
Non-League
|
||||
|
vs | |
|
|
Neutral
Non-League
|
|||
|
vs |
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Home
Rescheduled
League
|
|||
|
@ | |
|
|
|
Away
Rescheduled
League
|
||
|
@ |
Paul VI Catholic High School
|
|
|
Away
Rescheduled
League
|
|||
|
vs |
Academy of The Holy Cross
|
|
Home
League
|
||||
|
@ |
St Johns College High School
|
|
Away
League
|
||||
|
@ |
St Marys Ryken
|
|
Away
League
|
||||
|
@ |
Elizabeth Seton High School
|
|
Away
League
|
||||
|
vs |
Elizabeth Seton High School
|
|
Home
League
|
||||
|
vs |
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
|
|
|
Home
Rescheduled
League
|
|||
|
vs |
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
|
|
Home
League
|
||||
|
@ |
Bishop Denis J. O'Connell
|
|
Away
League
|
||||
|
@ |
Paul VI Catholic High School
|
|
Away
League
|
||||
|
vs |
Bishop McNamara
|
|
Home
League
|
||||
|
vs |
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
Girls Basketball Senior Night - Varsity |
|
Home
League
|
|||
|
vs |
Elizabeth Seton High School
|
Girls Basketball WCAC Quarterfinals |
|
Neutral
League
|
|||
|
vs |
St Johns College High School
|
Girls Basketball - WCAC Semifinals |
|
Neutral
League
|
|||
|
vs |
Bishop Denis J. O'Connell
|
VISAA Girls Basketball - Quarterfinals |
|
Tournament | Home
Non-League
|
||
|
vs |
Catholic High School
|
VISAA Girls Basketball - Semifinals |
|
Neutral
League
|
|||
|
vs |
Paul VI Catholic High School
|
VISAA Girls Basketball - Championship |
|
Neutral
League
|
#
|
Name
|
Position
|
Graduating Year
|
Home Town
|
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
21
|
2025
|
Stafford, VA
|
||
|
22
|
2024
|
Fredericksburg, VA
|
||
|
23
|
2024
|
Fairfax Station, VA
|
||
|
24
|
2025
|
Waldorf, MD
|
||
|
Student Manager
|
2026
|
Dumfries, VA
|
||
|
10
|
2024
|
Huntingtown, MD
|
||
|
2
|
2025
|
Clinton, MD
|
||
|
Student Manager
|
2025
|
Clinton, MD
|
||
|
33
|
2024
|
Fort Washington, MD
|
||
|
5
|
2027
|
Brandywine, MD
|
||
|
0
|
2024
|
Washington, DC
|
||
|
14
|
2025
|
Dunkirk, MD
|
||
|
12
|
2024
|
Fort Washington, MD
|
||
|
11
|
2026
|
Alexandria, VA
|
||
|
35
|
2025
|
Fredericksburg, VA
|
||
|
3
|
2025
|
Brandywine, MD
|
||
|
1
|
2025
|
Stafford, VA
|
W | L | T | % |
---|---|---|---|
20 | 6 | 0 | 76.9 |
W | L | T | % |
---|---|---|---|
13 | 4 | 0 | 76.5 |
W | L | T | % |
---|---|---|---|
7 | 2 | 0 | 77.8 |