Date | Opponent | Title | Time | Result | Location | Category | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
vs |
Edison High School
|
Boys Basketball Scrimmage - Varsity |
|
Scrimmage | Home
Non-League
|
||
|
vs |
Jackson-Reed High School
|
Boys Basketball Scrimmage - Varsity |
|
Scrimmage | Home
Non-League
|
||
|
vs |
St. Albans School
|
Boys Basketball Scrimmage - Varsity |
|
Scrimmage | Home
Non-League
|
||
|
@ |
Hayfield High School
|
|
Away
Non-League
|
||||
|
vs |
Oxford High School
|
|
Home
Non-League
|
||||
|
vs |
Potomac School
|
|
Home
Non-League
|
||||
|
vs |
Flint Hill School
|
|
Home
Non-League
|
||||
|
vs |
Alexandria City High School
|
Boy Basketball Hoops for the Heart - Varsity |
|
Home
Non-League
|
|||
|
@ |
Roman Catholic High School
|
|
Away
Non-League
|
||||
|
@ |
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
|
|
Away
Non-League
|
||||
|
vs |
St Stephens & St Agnes School
|
|
Home
Non-League
|
||||
|
@ |
Gonzaga College High School
|
|
Away
League
|
||||
|
vs | |
|
|
|
TBD
Non-League
|
||
|
vs | |
|
|
|
TBD
Non-League
|
||
|
vs |
Bishop Denis J. O'Connell
|
|
|
Home
Rescheduled
League
|
|||
|
@ |
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
|
Away
Rescheduled
League
|
|||
|
@ |
DeMatha Catholic High School
|
|
Away
League
|
||||
|
@ |
The Heights School
|
|
|
Away
Rescheduled
League
|
|||
|
vs |
Paul VI Catholic High School
|
|
|
Home
Rescheduled
League
|
|||
|
@ |
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Away
League
|
||||
|
vs |
Bishop McNamara
|
|
Home
League
|
||||
|
@ |
The Heights School
|
|
Away
League
|
||||
|
vs |
St Marys Ryken
|
|
Home
League
|
||||
|
vs |
Paul VI Catholic High School
|
|
Home
League
|
||||
|
@ |
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
|
|
Away
League
|
||||
|
vs |
Gonzaga College High School
|
|
Home
League
|
||||
|
vs |
St Johns College High School
|
|
Home
League
|
||||
|
@ |
John Paul the Great HS
|
|
Away
Non-League
|
||||
|
vs |
Bethel Academy
|
Boys Basketball Senior Night - Varsity |
|
Home
League
|
|||
|
@ |
St Johns College High School
|
|
Away
League
|
||||
|
@ |
Bishop Denis J. O'Connell
|
|
Away
League
|
||||
|
vs |
Archbishop Carroll High School
|
|
Home
League
|
||||
|
vs |
Bishop Denis J. O'Connell
|
|
Home
League
|
||||
|
vs | |
Boys Basketball WCAC Playoffs |
|
|
Home
League
|
||
|
vs | |
Boys Basketball WCAC Quarterfinals |
|
|
Neutral
League
|
||
|
vs |
Woodberry Forest
|
VISAA Boys Basketball - First Round |
|
Tournament | Home
Non-League
|
||
|
@ |
Blue Ridge School
|
VISAA Boys Basketball - Quarterfinals |
|
Tournament | Away
Non-League
|
#
|
Name
|
Position
|
Graduating Year
|
Home Town
|
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15
|
2026
|
Aldie, VA
|
||
|
23
|
2026
|
Gainesville, VA
|
||
|
22
|
2025
|
Arlington, VA
|
||
|
2
|
2026
|
Fort Washington, MD
|
||
|
5
|
2026
|
Bladensburg, MD
|
||
|
3
|
2024
|
Accokeek, MD
|
||
|
1
|
2024
|
Upper Marlboro, MD
|
||
|
24
|
2025
|
Fort Washington, MD
|
||
|
10
|
2026
|
Woodbridge, VA
|
||
|
21
|
2025
|
Alexandria, VA
|
||
|
4
|
2024
|
Oxon Hill, MD
|
||
|
12
|
2026
|
Upper Marlboro, MD
|
||
|
44
|
2027
|
Reston, VA
|
W | L | T | % |
---|---|---|---|
7 | 5 | 0 | 58.3 |
W | L | T | % |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 0 | 25 |
W | L | T | % |
---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 0 | 75 |